EMAIL PASSWORD
   
   Home News Interactive Action Useful Info Tables Results Fixtures Stats Rep Admin
 
 
 
Sunday 2nd November

Cup 1st Round

Grasshoppers : HKUSA
Goal Visio : Darts
Azzurri : IES
HKDC Mobsters : Rising Sun
Green Cypress FC : HKU70's
Wah Yan : White Youth FC
Scorpions : Youth Coaches
G.G.F.C. : CAPS
SFALO Oxford : CSOB
HOB : Power 22
Skyline : ANP
Dynamo : WYFC06
University : Hung Art
Tuesday 4th November

Cup 1st Round

OBA : Bapcoll
Thursday 6th November

Cup 1st Round

Yan Po : Friends of Barclays (FOB)
HKSS : Standard Chartered
 
 
Sunday 26th October

League Division One

Corinthians 1 : 2 Club Wanderers
Swiss XI 0 : 4 USRC
The Store House Squadron 0 : 4 Club Albion
KCC Dragons 0 : 1 Baker Tilly Spartans
German All Stars 3 : 2 Club Colts
French Kiss 2 : 1 Boca Seniors

League Division Two

WYFC06 1 : 0 Interglobo Colloids FC
ANP 0 : 2 HKU70's
CSOB 1 : 4 G.G.F.C.
KCC Knights 4 : 3 SFALO Oxford
Azzurri 0 : 6 HKDC Mobsters
The Store House Hearts 0 : 1 Antonhill

League Division Three

HKUSA 2 : 0 Goal Visio
CAPS 2 : 2 Darts
University 3 : 1 White Youth FC
HOB 1 : 0 Green Cypress FC
Dynamo 1 : 1 Scorpions
IES 3 : 1 Yan Po

League Division Four

Youth Coaches 1 : 1 Rising Sun
Wah Yan 1 : 5 Skyline
Standard Chartered 1 : 1 Bapcoll
Power 22 1 : 1 Hung Art
Friends of Barclays (FOB) 0 : 1 Grasshoppers
HKSS 4 : 0 OBA
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Chairman's Note
  > more
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Team Subscriptions & Budget
  > more
 
 
2012-10-24
Touchline heckling
> more
 
 
 
 

 
Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Oct 26, 14 Tuesday 28th October 2014

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of Oct 26, 14 Monday 27th October 2014

Tony Hamilton’s Albion remain at the summit of division one after a convincing 4-0 win over Squadron, USRC are just behind in second place after dispatching Swiss by the same scoreline, Wanderers are in third place on goal difference after a narrow 2-1 win over Corinthians, Dragons are fourth but a little off the pace after they went down to their second 1-0 defeat in a week, this time against Spartans who moved off the bottom of the table, GAS beat Colts by the odd goal in five and French Kiss beat Boca 2-1 to move the former out of the relegation places and the latter to the bottom of the table.
Mobsters underlined their promotion credentials after leapfrogging Azzurri, hitting them for six, and into pole position in division two, HKU70s got back to winning ways and moved into the promotion places after they won 2-0 against ANP, Colloids went down to the only goal in their game with WYFC06, Knights beat Oxford in the match of the day, 4-3, Antonhill broke Hearts, 1-0, and Frank Brown’s GG’s claimed their first win of the season after a 4-1 win over CSOB.
IES continued their march towards division two following a 3-1 win over Yan Po, University maintained their campaign after beating White Youth 3-1, HKUSA won 2-0 against Goal Visio, CAPS and Darts shared the points and four goals in the early game at Community Sports, HOB beat Green Cypress 1-0 and Dynamo drew 1-1 with Scorpions.
HKSS stay at the summit of division four after an emphatic 4-0 win over Outward Bound, Power 22 are in second place after drawing 1-1 with Hung Art, Grasshoppers leaped into third spot after scoring the only goal in their game with Friends of Barclays, Youth Coaches and Rising Sun drew 1-1, Skyline beat Wah Yan’s Class of ’84, 5-1, and Standard Chartered drew 1-1 with Bapcoll.


1st Division:-
Corinthians (1) vs (2) Club Wanderers
Swiss XI (0) vs (4) USRC
The Store House Squadron (0) vs (4) Club Albion
KCC Dragons (0) vs (1) Baker Tilly Spartans
German All Stars (3) vs (2) Club Colts
French Kiss (2) vs (1) Boca Seniors

2nd Division:-
WYFC06 (1) vs (0) Interglobo Colloids FC
ANP (0) vs (2) HKU70's
CS Old Boys (1) vs (4) G. G. F. C.
KCC Knights (4) vs (3) SFALO Oxford
Azzurri (0) vs (6) HKDC Mobsters
The Store House Hearts (0) vs (1) Antonhill

3rd Division:-
HKUSA (2) vs (0) Goal Visio
CAPS (2) vs (2) Darts
University (3) vs (1) White Youth FC
HOB (1) vs (0) Green Cypress FC - result late-in
Dynamo (1) vs (1) Scorpions
IES (3) vs (1) Yan Po

4th Division:-
Youth Coaches (1) vs (1) Rising Sun
WYFC84 (1) vs (5) Skyline
Standard Chartered (1) vs (1) Bapcoll
Friends of Barclays (0) vs (1) Grasshoppers
Power 22 (1) vs (1) Hung Art
HKSS (4) vs (0) Outward Bound

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Oct 26, 14


Catering & Cleanliness At King's Park Wednesday 22nd October 2014

All YYL Team manager/Players/Supporters,

It should be noted that outside food and beverage is not allowed to be brought into King’s Park by pitch users.

The YYL benefits massively from our membership of KPSA and apart from booking fees and car parking, food and beverage is the only other source of income for the facility to offset expenses (the 3 x pitches recently installed at a cost of HKD12 million would be an example).

Teams should note that 24 x 770ml of un-chilled bottled water are available for HKD100.

Furthermore tidiness has been raised and teams are reminded to clean up after themselves.

Monitoring of F&B consumption and littering will be increased and teams found to be non-compliant will be subject to a HKD500 fine in the first instance increasing to a suspension of their fixtures at King’s Park leading to teams having to provide their own pitches or being suspended from the league.

For your action, please.

YYL Exco



Result for the Game of Oct 21, 14 Wednesday 22nd October 2014

4th Division:-
Outward Bound (1) vs (3) Power 22



Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Oct 19, 14 Tuesday 21st October 2014

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of Oct 19, 14 Monday 20th October 2014

Albion moved to the top of division one after scoring the only goal in their game with Colts, USRC leapfrogged KCC after winning by the same scoreline, Squadron edged GAS, 3-2, in the Normandy derby, Swiss overcame Spartans by the same score and Corinthians beat French Kiss 4-3 in the game of the day.
Azzurri moved into pole position in division two after a resounding 4-0 win over CSOB, Mobsters moved into the promotion places after a 6-2 win against GGFC, former GG’s stalwart and Mobster skipper scoring for the Mob, Colloids remain unbeaten after a solid 2-0 win over HKU70s with Sheffield boy, Mark Eade, hitting the back of the onion sack with a well taken free-kick for the ‘Oids secon, Hearts broke Oxford 3-2 and Knights won 3-2 against Antonhill.
In the third tier, University stung Scorpions 5-0, CAP and HKUSA played out the days only scoreless draw in the early game at Sandy Bay, Darts went down 0-4 to Goal Vision, Yan Po and Green Cypress shared the points and two goals and White Youth overcame Dynamo 2-0.
HKSS took over top spot in division four after a 2-1 victory over Hung Art, the games between Grasshoppers and Skyline and Friends of Barclays WYFC84 both ended 1-1, Youth Coaches overdrew Standard Chartered 4-2 and Rising Sun beat Bapcoll 2-1.

1st Division:-
The Store House Squadron (3) vs (2) German All Stars
USRC (1) vs (0) KCC Dragons
Club Wanderers (3) vs (1) Boca Seniors - result late-in
Swiss XI (3) vs (2) Baker Tilly Spartans
Club Albion (1) vs (0) Club Colts
Corinthians (4) vs (3) French Kiss

2nd Division:-
Interglobo Colloids FC (2) vs (0) HKU70's
The Store House Hearts (3) vs (2) SFALO Oxford
WYFC06 (2) vs (0) ANP
Antonhill (2) vs (3) KCC Knights
G. G. F. C. (2) vs (6) HKDC Mobsters
CS Old Boys (0) vs (4) Azzurri

3rd Division:-
CAPS (0) vs (0) HKUSA
Darts (0) vs (4) Goal Visio
University (5) vs (0) Scorpions
IES (4) vs (2) HOB - result late-in
Yan Po (1) vs (1) Green Cypress FC
White Youth FC (2) vs (0) Dynamo

4th Division:-
Bapcoll (1) vs (2) Rising Sun
Grasshoppers (1) vs (1) Skyline
HKSS (2) vs (1) Hung Art
Friends of Barclays (1) vs (1) WYFC84
Standard Chartered (2) vs (4) Youth Coaches

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Oct 19, 14


Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Oct 12, 14 Wednesday 15th October 2014

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



1st Round Cup Draw Tuesday 14th October 2014

The draw for the first round of the 2014-15 Yau Yee Football League Cup was made at King's Park last Sunday and is as follows:

Azzurri vs IES
GGFC vs CAPS
Dynamo vs WYFC06
Green Cypress vs HKU70s
Scorpions vs Youth Coaches
University vs Hung Art
Mobsters vs Rising Sun
Goal Visio vs Darts
Grasshoppers vs HKUSA
Oxford vs CSOB
Skyline vs ANP
WYFC84 vs White Youth
HOB vs Power 22
OBA vs Bapcoll
Yan Po vs Friends of Barclays
HKSS vs Standard Chartered

1st round cup games are 35 minutes each way and will be settled by penalties in the event of a tie.

Matches will be scheduled in due course.






Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of Oct 5, 14 Monday 13th October 2014

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of Oct 12, 14 Monday 13th October 2014

1st Division:-
KCC Dragons (0) vs (0) Club Wanderers
German All Stars (1) vs (1) USRC
Boca Seniors (1) vs (8) Club Albion
French Kiss (4) vs (2) The Store House Squadron
Club Colts (3) vs (3) Swiss XI
Baker Tilly Spartans (2) vs (5) Corinthians

2nd Division:-
HKDC Mobsters (0) vs (1) The Store House Hearts
ANP (3) vs (0) CS Old Boys
KCC Knights (1) vs (2) Interglobo Colloids FC
SFALO Oxford (2) vs (4) WYFC06
Azzurri (3) vs (2) Antonhill
HKU70's (0) vs (0) G. G. F. C.

3rd Division:-
HKUSA (1) vs (2) White Youth FC
Green Cypress FC (3) vs (3) Darts
Dynamo (2) vs (0) Yan Po
Scorpions (0) vs (7) IES
HOB (1) vs (0) CAPS
Goal Visio (2) vs (5) University

4th Division:-
WYFC84 (2) vs (0) Standard Chartered
Youth Coaches (1) vs (2) Outward Bound
Hung Art (3) vs (2) Friends of Barclays
Skyline (1) vs (2) Bapcoll
Rising Sun (0) vs (1) HKSS
Power 22 (1) vs (1) Grasshoppers

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of Oct 12, 14




 

  Copyright © Yau Yee Football League Designed by YSD