EMAIL PASSWORD
   
   Home News Interactive Action Useful Info Tables Results Fixtures Stats Rep Admin
 
 
 
Sunday 27th November

League Division One

Club Albion 8 : 1 German All Stars
Swiss XI 5 : 3 French Kiss
Azzurri 3 : 0 Club Wanderers
Club Colts 1 : 1 Allied Colloids FC
Spartans 11 : 1 Gurkha
AFC Squadron 2 : 0 KCC Dragons

League Division Two

Morse 0 : 0 HKU70's
KCC Knights 0 : 1 IES
Dynamo 3 : 2 Boca Corinthians
Antonhill 0 : 2 WYFC06
All Black FC 0 : 1 Honey Badgers
Maccabi HK 4 : 0 G.G.F.C.

League Division Three

Golden One 2 : 0 Darts
Wah Yan 1 : 0 HKSS
CAPS 2 : 1 HOB
White Youth FC 3 : 0 Green Cypress FC
CSOB 0 : 2 Yan Po
Power 22 0 : 2 NFAA

League Division Four

Skyline 0 : 1 Grasshoppers
Scorpions 2 : 8 Goal Visio
Bapcoll 0 : 2 Hung Art
Kennedy Town FC 1 : 3 Irish Harps
 
 
Sunday 4th December

League Division One

Club Wanderers : German All Stars
Club Albion : Allied Colloids FC
Azzurri : Club Colts
KCC Dragons : French Kiss
Gurkha : AFC Squadron
Swiss XI : Spartans

League Division Two

Antonhill : Dynamo
WYFC06 : Honey Badgers
G.G.F.C. : HKU70's
IES : Maccabi HK
Morse : KCC Knights
All Black FC : Boca Corinthians

League Division Three

CAPS : Darts
CSOB : Golden One

League Division Four

Skyline : Kennedy Town FC
 
 
2014-01-27
 
Chairman's Note
  > more
 
 
2020-01-27
 
Hhh
  > more
 
 
2020-11-13
Red Card Report Reminder
> more
 
 
 
 

 
Result for the Game of November 27, 22 Sunday 27th November 2022

Division 1:-
Club Albion (8) vs (1) German All Stars
Swiss XI (5) vs (3) French Kiss
Club Colts (1) vs (1) Allied Colloids FC
Azzurri (3) vs (1) Club Wanderers
Spartans (11) vs (1) Gurkha Int'l FC
AFC Squadron (2) vs (2) KCC Dragons

Division 2:-
Morse Park Rangers 91 (0) vs (0) HKU70's
KCC Knights (1) vs (1) IES
Dynamo (3) vs (2) Boca Corinthians
Antonhill (2) vs (2) WYFC06
All Black FC (0) vs (1) Honey Badgers
Maccabi HK (4) vs (0) G. G. F. C.

Division 3:-
Golden One (2) vs (0) Darts
CAPS (2) vs (1) HOB
WYFC84 (1) vs (7) HKSS
CS Old Boys (0) vs (2) Yan Po
White Youth FC (3) vs (2) Green Cypress FC
Power 22 (1) vs (2) NFAA

Division 4:-
Skyline (0) vs (1) Grasshoppers
Scorpions (2) vs (8) Goal Visio
Bapcoll (0) vs (2) Hung Art
Kennedy Town FC (1) vs (3) Irish Harps FC

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of November 27, 2022


Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of November 20, 2022 Tuesday 22nd November 2022

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of November 20, 2022 Sunday 20th November 2022

Cup Round 2:-
HOB 0 vs 2 Maccabi HK
Honey Badgers 1 vs 2 Boca Corinthians
German All Stars 1 vs 0 All Black FC
CS Old Boys 0 vs 11 Allied Colloids FC
Azzurri 12 vs 1 Scorpions
White Youth FC 1 (2) vs 1 (3) French Kiss
CAPS 2 vs 0 Irish Harps FC
CS Glory 1 vs 3 HKU70's
KCC Knights 2 vs 1 Gurkha Int'l FC
Golden One 0 vs 4 Spartans
Club Wanderers 0 vs 4 Club Albion
AFC Squadron 0 vs 1 Club Colts
Dynamo 0 vs 4 KCC Dragons
WYFC06 3 (5) vs 3 (7) Goal Visio
Power 22 3 vs 1 Darts
Swiss XI 4 vs 1 Friends of Barclays

Division 2:-
IES (1) vs (0) Morse Park Rangers 91

Division 3:-
NFAA (1) vs (1) WYFC84
Green Cypress FC (0) vs (5) HKSS

Division 4:-
Standard Chartered (2) vs (0) Hung Art



Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of November 13, 2022 Tuesday 15th November 2022

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of November 13, 2022 Sunday 13th November 2022

Division 1:-
Allied Colloids FC (1) vs (3) Club Wanderers - result late-in
French Kiss (3) vs (5) AFC Squadron
Spartans (2) vs (2) KCC Dragons
German All Stars (0) vs (3) Azzurri
Gurkha Int'l FC (1) vs (2) Swiss XI
Club Colts (0) vs (4) Club Albion

Division 2:-
KCC Knights (1) vs (0) G. G. F. C.
Dynamo (2) vs (4) All Black FC
HKU70's (2) vs (1) Maccabi HK
Boca Corinthians (1) vs (1) WYFC06
Honey Badgers (2) vs (1) Antonhill

Division 3:-
Golden One (1) vs (0) CAPS
Darts (2) vs (1) Yan Po
Power 22 (2) vs (1) Green Cypress FC
HOB (4) vs (0) CS Old Boys
HKSS (3) vs (1) White Youth FC

Division 4:-
Hung Art (0) vs (6) CS Glory
Irish Harps FC (7) vs (1) Skyline
Kennedy Town FC (3) vs (0) Goal Visio
Friends of Barclays (5) vs (0) Bapcoll
Grasshoppers (2) vs (0) Scorpions

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of November 13, 2022


Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of November 6, 2022 Friday 11th November 2022

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of November 6, 2022 Sunday 6th November 2022

Division 1:-
AFC Squadron (0) vs (2) Club Wanderers
Spartans (1) vs (2) Club Colts
Gurkha Int'l FC (0) vs (7) Azzurri
KCC Dragons (0) vs (7) Club Albion
Swiss XI (3) vs (2) German All Stars
French Kiss (1) vs (2) Allied Colloids FC

Division 2:-
Morse Park Rangers 91 (4) vs (1) Honey Badgers
IES (1) vs (0) Antonhill
G. G. F. C. (0) vs (4) All Black FC
Maccabi HK (0) vs (3) WYFC06
KCC Knights (1) vs (2) Dynamo

Division 3:-
NFAA (2) vs (0) CS Old Boys
HKSS (3) vs (1) Darts
Power 22 (0) vs (1) Golden One
White Youth FC (3) vs (0) Yan Po
WYFC84 (0) vs (2) HOB
Green Cypress FC (0) vs (1) CAPS

Division 4:-
Scorpions (2) vs (2) Standard Chartered
Irish Harps FC (1) vs (0) CS Glory
Kennedy Town FC (2) vs (0) Friends of Barclays
Goal Visio (3) vs (0) Bapcoll
Skyline (5) vs (1) Hung Art

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of November 6, 2022


Note to Teams Friday 4th November 2022

All team reps, players and supporters are reminded to use the leave home safe app when entering facilities and wear masks when on the sidelines when not consuming food and/or beverage and ensure social distancing is maintained.

YYL Exco



Weekly Disciplinary Report for the Game of October 30, 2022 Tuesday 1st November 2022

Please go to "Rep Admin / Download" to download the Weekly Disciplinary Report for the captioned game.



Result for the Game of October 30, 2022 Sunday 30th October 2022

Division 2:-
All Black FC (4) vs (1) Maccabi HK
Boca Corinthians (2) vs (1) Morse Park Rangers 91
Dynamo (1) vs (4) HKU70's
Antonhill (0) vs (2) KCC Knights
WYFC06 (2) vs (2) IES
Honey Badgers (2) vs (0) G. G. F. C.

Division 3:-
Darts (0) vs (2) WYFC84
CAPS (0) vs (0) White Youth FC
CS Old Boys (3) vs (2) Power 22
Golden One (3) vs (1) HKSS
Yan Po (3) vs (1) NFAA
HOB (2) vs (2) Green Cypress FC

Division 4:-
Bapcoll (0) vs (3) Scorpions
CS Glory (2) vs (1) Kennedy Town FC
Friends of Barclays (2) vs (2) Grasshoppers
Hung Art (1) vs (4) Goal Visio
Standard Chartered (1) vs (4) Irish Harps FC

 
Table for the League Game - Up to the Game of October 30, 2022




 

  Copyright © Yau Yee Football League Designed by YSD